NCL Staff List and Remuneration


SR_NOEmpIdNameDesignationDivisionRTI_LevelRTI_CellBasic
Bio Chemical Science    
11308Ms. Snehal Vijay MoreSr.Technical Officer (3)Bio Chemical Science12896900
22271Dr. Siddharth Hariba BhosaleSr.Technical Officer(1)Bio Chemical Science10665000
Chemical Engg. & Process Development    
12109Mr. Anil Vamanrao PalghadmalSr.Techinical officer (3)Chemical Engg. & Process Development12383600
22502Ms. Sheetal Abhishik KhareTechnical OfficerChemical Engg. & Process Development7449000
Bio Engineering Division     
11324Dr. Dnyaneshwar Maruti ThakarSr.Technical Officer (3)Bio Engineering Division 12691400
21715Mr. Mahendra Devram JagtapSr.Techinical officer (2)Bio Engineering Division 11883300
Catalytic Reactors &Separation    
12275Dr.(Ms.) Savita Kiran ShingoteSr.Technical Officer (2)Catalytic Reactors &Separation11371800
Pilot Plant III    
12269Dr. Sunil Sitaram BhongaleSr.Technical Officer (2)Pilot Plant III11371800
Business Developement Division    
11262Mr. Tajammul Ahmed Babasaheb MullaPrincipal Technical OfficerBusiness Developement Division134134500
22061Mr. Chandrashaker Jagannath JagtapSr.Technical Officer (3)Business Developement Division12588700
32414Ms. Vaishali Niklesh YadavTechnical OfficerBusiness Developement Division7855200
42505Mr.Santosh KadamTechnical OfficerBusiness Developement Division7753600
MIS    
12371Ms. Rea Rahul VaidyaSr.Technical Officer(1)MIS10461300
22466Mr. Harekrishna Keshav PunjalSr.Technical Officer(1)MIS10461300
Public Relations & Event Management    
11476Mr. Kedar Ganesh KharatSr.Technical Officer (3)Public Relations & Event Management12896900
Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry    
12264Dr. Tejas Ramchandra GaydhankarSr.Technical Officer(1)Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry10767000
22265Dr. Prashant Suresh NiphadkarSr.Technical Officer(1)Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry10665000
32276Mr. Ratnesh Kumar Shivshankar JhaSr.Technical Officer(1)Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry10767000
Center for Material Characterisation    
11323Mr. Ramkrishna Shravan GholapPrincipal Technical OfficerCenter for Material Characterisation134134500
2967Mr. Shrinivas Shridhar DeoSr.Technical Officer (3)Center for Material Characterisation12588700
31475Mrs. Shashikala Sanjay RanjaneSr.Technical Officer (3)Center for Material Characterisation12691400
42270Ms. Rupali Pradhir WaichalSr.Technical Officer (2)Center for Material Characterisation11371800
52432Ms. Pooja Mahesh KumbharTechnical OfficerCenter for Material Characterisation7550500
Digital Information Resource Centre    
12415Mr. Avinash Abaji DeotaleTechnical OfficerDigital Information Resource Centre7753600
22457Mr. Sanjay Ramkrishna AskarTechnical OfficerDigital Information Resource Centre7449000
Engineering Services Unit     
CIVIL    
11352Mr. Atul Vasant MahajanPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit (Civil)134134500
21730Mr Mahesh Ishwar GajareSr.Techinical officer (2)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)11883300
32504Mr. Deepak Shaligram BendaleSr.Technical Officer(1)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)10665000
CIVIL PROJECT SECTION    
11294Mr. Mukund Bhaskar BhawsarPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit (Civil Project Section)134134500
22375Mr. Ajit Nandkumar PawarSr.Technical Officer(1)Engineering Services Unit (Civil Project Section)10461300
ELECTRICAL    
11201Mr. Sunil Ramchandra WaghPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit (Electrical))133130600
21491Mr. Shankar Maruti ManePrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit (Electrical))133130600
32278Mr. Ronanki SuryaprasadSr.Technical Officer(1)Engineering Services Unit (Electrical))10767000
MECHANICAL    
11200Mr. Anil Mahadev ChavanPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit (Mechanical)135138500
21202Mr. Sudam Rama JogdandPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit (Mechanical)133130600
31506Mr.Dnyaneshwar Piraj JadhavSr.Technical Officer (3)Engineering Services Unit (Mechanical)12896900
42467Mr. Vinay Zumbar RautSr.Technical Officer (2)Engineering Services Unit (Mechanical)11780900
52282Mr. Ajit Shriram PhadkeSr.Technical Officer(1)Engineering Services Unit (Mechanical)10665000
Laboratory Services    
12019Mr. Sunil Brijlal PatelSr.Technical Officer (3)Laboratory Services12691400
Horticulture Section    
12478Mr. Yogesh Ashok MahajanTechnical OfficerHorticulture Section7449000
KRC / Library    
12469Dr.(Ms.) Sunita Abhijit BarveSr.Technical Officer (3)KRC / Library12486100
22503Mr. Gati Krushna NayakSr.Technical Officer(1)KRC / Library10665000
Medical Center    
1617Ms. Shanta Vasant SabnisPrincipal Technical OfficerMedical Center134134500
22411Dr. Mrs. Amita Pramod PatilPrincipal Technical OfficerMedical Center138151400
32428Dr. Sachin Narayan MahajanPrincipal Technical OfficerMedical Center137147000
42501Dr.(Ms.)Jyotsna B. ChitalkarSr.Technical Officer (2)Medical Center11269700
52340Ms. Aruna Subhash TapkirSr.Technical Officer(1)Medical Center10665000
62480Ms. Pooja Harshal RautTechnical OfficerMedical Center7347600
National Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms    
11342Mr. Sandhya Suresh SudgePrincipal Technical OfficerNational Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms133130600
22376Ms. Shalaka Amit GaikaiwariSr.Technical Officer(1)National Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms10461300
32377Ms. Shivani Shailesh ChaudhariSr.Technical Officer(1)National Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms10461300
42464Ms. Ratnamala Chandrasing ValviTechnical OfficerNational Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms7449000
Organic Chemistry Division    
11333Ms. Rekha Ramdas DamseSr.Technical Officer (3)Organic Chemistry Division12896900
22268Dr. Sanjay Pandurang BorikarSr.Technical Officer (2)Organic Chemistry Division11269700
32430Mr. Umesh Nandkumar KatamkarSr.Technical Officer(1)Organic Chemistry Division10359500
42506Mr. Dhananjay Laxman SadafuleSr.Technical Officer(1)Organic Chemistry Division10767000
Polymer Science & Engineering Division    
11264Mr. Vivek Vasudeo BorkarPrincipal Technical OfficerPolymer Science & Engineering Division135138500
21266Dr.(Ms.) Neelima Nitin BulakhPrincipal Technical OfficerPolymer Science & Engineering Division134134500
31304Dr.(Ms.) Kalpana Dhananjay TrimukheSr.Technical Officer (3)Polymer Science & Engineering Division12794100
41522Ms. Sangeeta Sunil HambirSr.Technical Officer (3)Polymer Science & Engineering Division12691400
52273Dr.(Ms.) Nilakshi Vaibhav SadavarteSr.Technical Officer (2)Polymer Science & Engineering Division11371800
62266Mr. Suresha Ranganath PSr.Technical Officer(1)Polymer Science & Engineering Division10665000
72344Ms. Poorvi Maitreya PurohitSr.Technical Officer(1)Polymer Science & Engineering Division10767000
82463Mr. Swapnil Raj AherraoSr.Technical Officer(1)Polymer Science & Engineering Division10461300
92496Mr. Arun Torris A.T.Technical OfficerPolymer Science & Engineering Division7347600
Publication & Science Communication Unit    
11360Mr. Balaji VijayasundaramSr.Technical Officer (3)Publication & Science Communication Unit12691400
22482Mr. Ganesh Subhash ManeTechnical OfficerPublication & Science Communication Unit7347600
Chemical Engg. & Process Development    
11399Mr. Prashant Balkrishn KulkarniSr. Technician (2)Chemical Engg. & Process Development71364100
Organic Chemistry Division    
11012Mr. Prakash Sitaram MoreSr. Technician (2)Organic Chemistry Division71364100
Publication and Science Communication    
12483Sonali Prathamesh BhotTechnician (1)Publication and Science Communication2824500
Engineering Services Unit    
CIVIL    
1288Mr. Prakash Ambadas BhujangSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)71568000
2348Mr. Chndrakant B. KadbaneSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)71568000
31318Mr. Anil Punjaji PawarSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)71466000
42077Mr. Omnarayan Surajibhan ParateSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)71160400
GLASS BLOWING    
12453Mr. Parshuram ThangrajTechnician (2)Engineering Services Unit (Glass Blowing)5331000
22456Mr. V. LoganathanTechnician (2)Engineering Services Unit (Glass Blowing)5331000
MECHANICAL    
11013Mr. Ramesh Pandhrinath GaikwadSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit (Mechanical)71568000
21499Mr. Sandeep Nivrutti GaikwadSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit (Mechanical)71364100
Workshop    
11196Mr. Vasudev Ramrao KulkarniSr. Technician (2)Workshop71772100
21319Mr. Chandrashekhar R. SangurdeSr. Technician (2)Workshop71466000
Committee & Personnel Section    
11524Mr. Rajendra Kundalik KakadeSr. Technician (2)Committee & Personnel Section71364100
E- III Section Bills    
11386Mr. Mahendra Balaji WadnereSr. Technician (2)E- III Section Bills71364100
Finance & Accounts Section    
11385Mr. Anil Shamrao MalusareSr. Technician (2)Finance & Accounts Section71364100
22247Mr. Sunil Ramdas ShinkarSr. Technician (1)Finance & Accounts Section61249000
Guest House    
1269Mr. Ganesh Tukaram ManeSr. Technician (2)Guest House71670000
Horticulture    
11565Mr. Vinay Suresh KaleSr. Technician (2)Horticulture71262200
22075Kalu Manji GaikwadSr. Technician (2)Horticulture71364100
Record Section    
11310Mr. Sanjay Shankar PathareSr. Technician (2)Record Section71466000
Transport Section    
12024Mr. Suraj Vishnu MohiteSr. Technician (1)Transport Section61147600
22120Mr. Ashok Manu KadamSr. Technician (1)Transport Section61046200
32331Mr. Shankar Baburao JadhavTechnician (2)Transport Section5835900
42353Mr. Dinkar Rupala AhireTechnician (2)Transport Section5835900
52354Mr. Arun Goraknath SalunkeTechnician (2)Transport Section5835900
Bio Chemical Sciences Division    
11438Mr Ranjekar Ajit PrabhakarLab. AssistantBio Chemical Sciences Division 1139200
22172Mr Jagtap Ankush DLab. Attendant (2)Bio Chemical Sciences Division 1530200
Chemical Engg. & Process Development    
11389Mr Kedari Bhimrao KisanLab. AssistantChemical Engg. & Process Development 1139200
21415Mr Patne Ramchandra RajaramLab. AssistantChemical Engg. & Process Development 1139200
31493Mr Chandekar Radhakrishnan R.Lab. AssistantChemical Engg. & Process Development 1139200
Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistary    
12146Mr Jagtap H TLab. AssistantCatalysis and Inorganic Chemistary 1038100
22157Mr Jadhav M KLab. Attendant (2)Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistary 1934000
Organic Chemistry Division    
1403Mr Poddar Shambhu LaxmiLab. AssistantOrganic Chemistry Division 1139200
21409Mr Khandekar Prakash SitaramLab. AssistantOrganic Chemistry Division 1139200
32127Mr Tikhe R DLab. AssistantOrganic Chemistry Division 1038100
42132Mr Rajagopal CLab. Attendant (2)Organic Chemistry Division21934000
Business Development Division    
11421Mr Jagtap Balu LaxmanLab. AssistantBusiness Development Division 1139200
Engineering Services Unit    
CIVIL    
11205Mr Mayawan LaxmanLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit (Civil) 2051100
22124Mr Palande S SLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit (Civil) 1038100
32130Mr Kakade M DLab. Attendant (2)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)21934000
42170Mr Jagadale S SLab. Attendant (2)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)21934000
52181Mr Nanasaheb Rajaram Yadav Lab. Attendent (2)Engineering Services Unit (Civil)21934000
ELECTRICAL    
12139Mr Mahadevan CLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit (Electrical)) 1038100
22178Mr Anil Narayan WachkalLab. Attendent (2)Engineering Services Unit (Electrical))21934000
GLASS BLOWING    
11353Mr Mukane Limba SLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit (Glass Blowing) 1240400
MECHANICAL    
134Mr Kamthe Bhimsen PandurangLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit (Mechanical) 1442800
21533Mr Gaikwad Sidharth BalkrishnLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit (Mechanical) 1038100
32102Mr Kadam R KLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit (Mechanical) 1038100
Workshop    
12064Mr Sayed Sharaque BashirLab. AssistantWorkshop5937000
22176Mr Jathar B ALab. Attendant (2)Workshop 1631100
Stores & Purchase Section    
11278Mr Poddar Dinesh JaideoLab. AssistantStores & Purchase Section 1139200
22128Mr Gaikwad V ALab. AssistantStores & Purchase Section 1038100
Finance & Accounts Section    
12063Mrs Vijayalaxmi RajendranLab. AssistantFinance & Accounts Section 1038100
Guest House    
11454Mr Mahale Bhagvan DattuLab. AssistantGuest House 1139200
Horticulture    
1464Mr Shelke Dattatray GanpatLab. AssistantHorticulture 1341600
2466Mr Thombare Ganpat ArjunLab. AssistantHorticulture 1341600
31425Mr Sapkal Manohar RamchandraLab. AssistantHorticulture 1139200
42098Mr Sundarmurthy L.Lab. AssistantHorticulture 1341600
Record Section    
12065Mr Hembade Sanjay ShantaramLab. AssistantRecord Section 1038100
Security Services    
12236Mr Rajaram Krishna NigadeLab. Attendent (2)Security Services21732000
Medical Center    
12037Mr Damodaran MannagcattiLab. AssistantMedical Center 1139200